Osky Challenges

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

8/9/2021 -
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win! Colin Smith Wins in Racesavers by Bill Wright Oskaloo
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

4/7/2021 -
The 26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge will be back at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA on Monday Aug, 9th 2021! Tickets will go o
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

8/9/2020 -
by Bill Wright Oskaloosa, IA, August 9, 2020 – Veterans Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. took home $4,000 apiece for their respective wins Sunday night a
8/5/2013 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/5/2013 - Southern Iowa Speedway

Oskaloosa, IA

Front Row Challenge

ASCS National 360 Sprints featuring Tony Stewart! Challenge is up to grabs of $30,000!

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints51 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
2 18 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16
3 12 71S Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 9
4 8 9W Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 4
5 24 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 19
6 6 4C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
8 22 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 14
9 10 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 1
10 19 9X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 9
11 15 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 4
12 9 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -3
13 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -12
14 3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -11
15 4 22 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
16 11 24 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
17 13 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -4
18 20 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
19 16 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -3
20 23 68 Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
21 2 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -19
22 21 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
23 14 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
24 17 5H Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 1 9X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 4 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
4 6 68 Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 8 45C Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 3
6 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
7 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
8 3 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -5
9 7 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
10 9 17J Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
11 13 25M Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
12 14 01 Paul Morris Paul Morris Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
13 16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
DNS 11 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
DNS 12 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 15 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 17 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
2 3 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 1 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
4 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 9 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
6 16 17X Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10
7 8 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 1
8 5 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
9 10 14S Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
10 11 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
11 12 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
12 15 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
13 DNF 7 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
14 DNF 14 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
DNS 4 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 13 93L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 17 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Taso's Steak House

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 6 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
4 1 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
5 3 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
6 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 9 45C Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 2
8 8 01 Paul Morris Paul Morris Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
9 DNF 5 17X Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Taso's Steak House

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 6 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 3
4 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 9 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
6 7 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
7 4 25M Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
8 8 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
9 DNF 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Taso's Steak House

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 71S Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 3 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
4 9 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
5 4 68 Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 6 17J Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
7 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
9 DNF 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Taso's Steak House

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4C Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
2 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
3 3 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
4 8 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 4
5 DNF 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
6 DNF 2 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
7 DNF 4 93L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
8 DNF 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Taso's Steak House

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
2 1 9X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 6 9W Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN Jonesboro, IN 3
4 4 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 7 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 2
6 3 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -3
7 5 14S Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
8 DNF 8 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 6Taso's Steak House

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
2 2 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
3 4 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 5H Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
5 3 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
7 7 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -

News

Tony Stewart is Racing August 5th!
Tony Stewart is Racing August 5th!

Come one, come all to the Southern Iowa Speedway on August 5th to watch 3-time Nascar Sprint Cup Champion Tony Stewart take on the ASCS National Tour drivers. The best of the best are coming to rest...

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Seating Chart
UC Poster
FRC Poster

Latest Photos

Sage Fruit
Don Longs Searsboro Telephone Co.
Musco Lighting
Hoosier Tires
KSE Engineering
MyRacePass
Doll Distributing
Budweiser Logo
Rusty Rogerson and Family
HRP
Weld Racing Wheels
Octane Ink
All Pro Cylinder Heads
SeaFoam
Tasos Steakhouse
Hoseheads
Country Builders
Rayce Rudeen Foundation