Osky Challenges

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

8/9/2021 -
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win! Colin Smith Wins in Racesavers by Bill Wright Oskaloo
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

4/7/2021 -
The 26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge will be back at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA on Monday Aug, 9th 2021! Tickets will go o
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

8/9/2020 -
by Bill Wright Oskaloosa, IA, August 9, 2020 – Veterans Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. took home $4,000 apiece for their respective wins Sunday night a
8/9/2010 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/9/2010 - Southern Iowa Speedway

Oskaloosa, IA

Thunder through the Plains

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 6 91 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 4
3 4 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
5 8 98 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
6 7 3 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 10 1 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
8 1 17 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -7
9 3 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -6
10 15 24H Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 5
11 22 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 11
12 14 7K Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
13 19 12AU Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 6
14 24 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 10
15 17 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
16 11 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
17 16 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
18 13 51 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -5
19 20 77AU Mitchell Dumesny Mitchell Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW 1
20 23 04 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
21 21 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
22 9 13P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -13
23 18 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
24 12 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -12

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 12AU Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
4 4 24H Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
5 5 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 8 23M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
9 9 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 2 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
3 3 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 4 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 5 98 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
6 6 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 8 6R Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
9 9 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
10 10 24H Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
2 2 17 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -
3 3 13P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
5 5 91 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
6 6 77AU Mitchell Dumesny Mitchell Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW -
7 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
9 9 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
10 10 2X Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 3 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 7K Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 1 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
5 5 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 6 12AU Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
7 7 23M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
8 8 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 15.222
2 16 91 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 15.244
3 25 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.266
4 23 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.283
5 1 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA 15.320
6 8 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.340
7 26 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.342
8 28 17 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA 15.471
9 14 3 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.477
10 27 98 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.495
11 19 13P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.497
12 15 1 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.501
13 4 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 15.515
14 20 51 Fred Rahmer Fred Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 15.526
15 31 7K Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.540
16 12 24H Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 15.561
17 30 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.573
18 9 04 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.574
19 24 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.582
20 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.601
21 13 12AU Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 15.612
22 22 6R Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.700
23 6 77AU Mitchell Dumesny Mitchell Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW 15.718
24 18 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 15.724
25 29 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.798
26 21 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 15.966
27 17 23M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 16.287
28 11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.342
29 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 59.997
30 2 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 59.998
31 10 2X Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 59.999

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Seating Chart
UC Poster
FRC Poster

Latest Photos

Sage Fruit
Don Longs Searsboro Telephone Co.
Musco Lighting
Hoosier Tires
KSE Engineering
MyRacePass
Doll Distributing
Budweiser Logo
Rusty Rogerson and Family
HRP
Weld Racing Wheels
Octane Ink
All Pro Cylinder Heads
SeaFoam
Tasos Steakhouse
Hoseheads
Country Builders
Rayce Rudeen Foundation