Osky Challenges

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

8/9/2021 -
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win! Colin Smith Wins in Racesavers by Bill Wright Oskalo
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

4/7/2021 -
The 26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge will be back at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA on Monday Aug, 9th 2021! Tickets will go
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

8/9/2020 -
by Bill Wright Oskaloosa, IA, August 9, 2020 – Veterans Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. took home $4,000 apiece for their respective wins Sunday night

8/9/2021 - Southern Iowa Speedway

Oskaloosa, IA

26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

410 Outlaw Sprint Cars with 305 Sprints

Classes

  • Interstate Racing Association25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Interstate Racing Association

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
2 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
5 2 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
6 3 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
7 7 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
9 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
10 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
11 16 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
12 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
13 14 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
14 11 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
15 19 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
16 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
17 9 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -8
18 22 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
19 20 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
20 17 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
21 13 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -8
22 18 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
23 24 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
24 21 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
DNS 25 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 Laps

King of the Hill Final

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
2 3 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
3 4 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
4 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 4 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
5 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
8 9 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
DNS 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
5 5 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 7 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 1 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
3 4 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
4 5 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
5 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
6 3 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
7 7 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
8 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1Sea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.392
2 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.471
3 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.517
4 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.530
5 9 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 15.551
6 22 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.553
7 5 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.637
8 18 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.677
9 8 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.681
10 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.704
11 21 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.721
12 16 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.766
13 17 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 15.803
14 24 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.815
15 3 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.853
16 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.854
17 20 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.876
18 13 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.934
19 23 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.934
20 2 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 15.960
21 10 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.971
22 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.039
23 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.091
24 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.102
25 25 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 16.103
2 Laps

King of the Hill 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 3 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
3 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 4 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 Laps

King of the Hill 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
2 3 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
3 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.662
2 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.680
3 21 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.808
4 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.818
5 16 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.886
6 23 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.895
7 10 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.953
8 24 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.964
9 20 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.967
10 17 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.044
11 13 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.085
12 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.092
13 9 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 16.134
14 18 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.187
15 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.249
16 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.326
17 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.371
18 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.426
19 3 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.439
20 8 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 16.456
21 5 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.473
22 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.492
23 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.730
24 25 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 16.823
25 2 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 16.823

305 Sprints - Winged

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
2 7 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 1 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 9 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 5
5 4 43 Jacob Greenwood Jacob Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
6 8 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
7 13 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
8 10 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
9 2 45X Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
10 6 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
11 5 4W Nate Weiler Nate Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
12 14 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
DNS 12 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
DNS 11 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
2 2 43 Jacob Greenwood Jacob Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
3 4 4W Nate Weiler Nate Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 6 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 7 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
6 3 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 5 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 7 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 3 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
5 6 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
6 1 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -5
DNS 4 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 45X Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 19.089
2 13 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 19.112
3 11 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.248
4 2 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 19.264
5 10 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 19.284
6 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 19.437
7 7 4W Nate Weiler Nate Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.478
8 3 43 Jacob Greenwood Jacob Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 19.618
9 14 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 19.757
10 6 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 19.780
11 12 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 19.807
12 9 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 19.880
13 8 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.880
14 5 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.880

Next Event

To Be Announced!


Seating Chart
UC Poster
FRC Poster

Latest Photos

Sage Fruit
Don Longs Searsboro Telephone Co.
Musco Lighting
Hoosier Tires
KSE Engineering
MyRacePass
Butlerbuilt
Doll Distributing
Budweiser Logo
Rusty Rogerson and Family
HRP
Weld Racing Wheels
Octane Ink
Ostrich Racing Engines
All Pro Cylinder Heads
SeaFoam
Tasos Steakhouse
Hoseheads
Plumbtech Mechanical
Leaf Filter