Osky Challenges

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

8/9/2021 -
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win! Colin Smith Wins in Racesavers by Bill Wright Oskaloo
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

4/7/2021 -
The 26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge will be back at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA on Monday Aug, 9th 2021! Tickets will go o
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

8/9/2020 -
by Bill Wright Oskaloosa, IA, August 9, 2020 – Veterans Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. took home $4,000 apiece for their respective wins Sunday night a
8/11/2009 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/11/2009 - Southern Iowa Speedway

Oskaloosa, IA

Searsboro Telephone USAC “Ultimate Challenge”

Classes

  • 410 Non-Wing Sprints40 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Non-Wing Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
6 83J Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
9 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
10 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
12 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
13 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
14 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
15 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
16 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
17 31X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
18 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
19 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
20 7D Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
21 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
22 1S Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
23 71X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
24 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
4 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 7X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
6 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
7 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
9 69X Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
11 4U Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
12 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
13 8Z Mathew Shedarowich Mathew Shedarowich Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo, CA -
14 1G Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -

First Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
4 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
7 8Z Mathew Shedarowich Mathew Shedarowich Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo, CA -
8 1G Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 4U Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
10 69X Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
11 5X Dene McAllan Dene McAllan Perth, WA Perth, WA -

Second Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
4 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
5 71X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 7D Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 7X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
10 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -

Third Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
5 31X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
6 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
8 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
9 1F Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -

Fourth Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83J Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
7 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
8 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
9 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
4 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 83J Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
10 69X Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
4 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
5 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
6 31X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
7 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
8 1G Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 1F Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -
10 7X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
11 21X Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 71X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 7D Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
8 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
9 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 1S Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 8Z Mathew Shedarowich Mathew Shedarowich Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo, CA -
7 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
8 4U Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
9 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Seating Chart
UC Poster
FRC Poster

Latest Photos

Sage Fruit
Don Longs Searsboro Telephone Co.
Musco Lighting
Hoosier Tires
KSE Engineering
MyRacePass
Doll Distributing
Budweiser Logo
Rusty Rogerson and Family
HRP
Weld Racing Wheels
Octane Ink
All Pro Cylinder Heads
SeaFoam
Tasos Steakhouse
Hoseheads
Country Builders
Rayce Rudeen Foundation