Osky Challenges

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win!

8/9/2021 -
Kyle Larson Wins $21,000 Chess Match with Brian Brown for Second Career Front Row Challenge Win! Colin Smith Wins in Racesavers by Bill Wright Oskaloo
26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge

4/7/2021 -
The 26th Annual Sage Fruit Front Row Challenge will be back at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA on Monday Aug, 9th 2021! Tickets will go o
Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. Victorious at 2020 Ultimate Challenge!

8/9/2020 -
by Bill Wright Oskaloosa, IA, August 9, 2020 – Veterans Brian Brown and Don Droud Jr. took home $4,000 apiece for their respective wins Sunday night a
8/6/2012 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/6/2012 - Southern Iowa Speedway

Oskaloosa, IA

Musco Lighting 17th Annual Front Row Challenge

UNOH All Star Winged Sprint Cars will be racing for $5,000 to win or $50,000 to win from the back! Plus...Ultimate Challenge preliminary night for non-wing 410 cars!

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 410 Non-Wing Sprints23 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 12 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 9
4 9 83JR Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
5 4 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -1
6 15 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 9
7 19 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12
8 11 55X James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
9 17 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 8
10 7 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -3
11 23 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 12
12 18 10 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
13 8 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
14 22 7X Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 8
15 10 21M Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -5
16 21 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
17 20 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
18 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
19 5 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -14
20 24 19 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
21 6 24H Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -15
22 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -19
23 14 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -9
DNS 13 7K Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 4 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
4 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 3 21M Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
6 5 0 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
7 7 10 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 9 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
9 8 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
2 6 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 4
3 4 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 8 19 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
6 2 7K Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
7 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 3 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -5
DNS 9 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 4 83JR Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
4 3 55X James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
5 6 24H Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 5 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
7 7 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 8 7X Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.404

410 Non-Wing Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 11 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
6 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 69OT Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
8 21 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
9 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
10 71P Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 5X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
12 22 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
13 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
14 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
15 5 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
16 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
17 40 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
18 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
19 7K Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
20 21X Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
21 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
22 22X Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 69OT Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 21X Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
6 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
7 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
8 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 69 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
4 71P Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 22 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
6 22X Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
7 5 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 40 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
3 21 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 5X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Seating Chart
UC Poster
FRC Poster

Latest Photos

Sage Fruit
Don Longs Searsboro Telephone Co.
Musco Lighting
Hoosier Tires
KSE Engineering
MyRacePass
Doll Distributing
Budweiser Logo
Rusty Rogerson and Family
HRP
Weld Racing Wheels
Octane Ink
All Pro Cylinder Heads
SeaFoam
Tasos Steakhouse
Hoseheads
Country Builders
Rayce Rudeen Foundation